HIGH SCHOOL ACTIVITIES SCHEDULES

TOWNSEND SCHOOLS
2017-2018
HIGH SCHOOL

ACTIVITIES SCHEDULES
Click HERE for a Fall & Winter Sports Schedule
Schedule is current as of October 6, 2017
SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!


Townsend Activities Logo

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2017
FB @ Bigfork 7 pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2017
HSVB V FAIRFIELD 2 PM
MSVB @ Bozeman Tournament
MSXC @ Big Timber Meet


MONDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2017

CHANGE IN TIMES as of 10/6/2017!!!!
MSFB V SLEEPING GIANT MS (LIVINGSTON) 4 PM
JVFB V PARK HS (LIVINGSTON) FROSHMORE 6 PM

MSVB @ Three Forks 4 pm

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2017
VB V THREE FORKS 4 PM
1st Day of MS Boys Basketball Practice

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2017
FB @ Jefferson in Boulder 7 pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2017
RUSTY RAISLAND CROSS COUNTRY MEET
10 AM OLD BALDY GOLF COURSE HS & JH RACES

MSVB @ Manhattan 9 am
VB @ Manhattan 2 pm



CROSS COUNTRY

DATE DAY MEET  LOCATION TIME
Aug 11 F 1st Day of Practice    
Aug 26  S Jefferson Invite Boulder 9:00 am
Sept 2 S Belgrade Invite Gallatin Regional Park, Bozeman 10:00 am
Sept 9 S Harrison Invite Pony 9:00 am
Sept 16 S Manhattan Invite Manhattan 10:00 am
Sept 23 S Butte Invite Butte 11:00 am
Sept 30 S Mountain West Invite Missoula 9:00 am
Oct 5 Th Helena 7-on-7 Helena 11:30 am
Oct 7 S Sweet Grass Invite Big Timber 9:00 am
OCT 14 S RUSTY RAISLAND INVITE HOME 10:00 AM
Oct 21 S State All-Class Meet Helena TBA

FOOTBALL

DATE DAY OPPONENT  LOCATION TIME
Aug 11 F 1st Day of Practice    
Sept 1 F Red Lodge Red Lodge 7 pm
SEPT 8 F COLUMBUS HOME 7 PM
SEPT 15 F MANHATTAN-HOMECOMING HOME 7 PM
Sept 22 F Sweet Grass Big Timber 7 pm
SEPT 29 F WHITEHALL HOME 7 PM
Oct 6 F Bigfork Bigfork 7 pm
Oct 13 F Jefferson Boulder 7 pm
OCT 20 F THREE FORKS-SENIOR NIGHT HOME 7 PM
Oct 28 S First Round Playoffs TBA TBA
Nov 4 S Quarterfinal Playoffs TBA TBA
Nov 11 S Semi-Finals Playoffs TBA TBA
Nov 18 S State Championship TBA TBA

JV FOOTBALL

DATE DAY OPPONENT  LOCATION TIME
Aug 11 F 1st Day of Practice    
SEPT 5 TU JEFFERSON HOME 4 PM
Sept 18 M Manhattan Manhattan 6 pm
SEPT 25 M SWEET GRASS HOME 4 PM
Oct 2 M Whitehall Whitehall 5:30 pm
OCT 9 M PARK-Change in Time!!! HOME 6 PM

VOLLEYBALL

DATE DAY MATCH  LOCATION TIME
Aug 11 F 1st Day of Practice    
Aug 25-26  F-S Choteau Tournament Choteau 9 am
Aug 31 TH Whitehall Whitehall 4 pm
Sept 2 S Windy City Classic Belgrade TBD
SEPT 2 S SUB-VARSITY QUAD HOME 9 AM
SEPT 7 TH JEFFERSON HOME 4 PM
Sept 9

S

Fairfield
Choteau
Fairfield
Choteau
10 am
4 pm
Sept 12 TU Sweet Grass Big Timber 4 pm
SEPT 16 S MANHATTAN-HOMECOMING HOME 2 PM
SEPT 21 TH CHOTEAU HOME 4 PM
Sept 23 S Three Forks Three Forks 4 pm
SEPT 28 TH WHITEHALL HOME 4 PM
Sept 30 S Manhattan Christian Tournament Churchill 9 am
Sept 30 S Manhattan Sub-Varsity Tournament Manhattan 8 am
Oct 5 TH Jefferson Bourlder 4 pm
OCT 7 S FAIRFIELD HOME 2 PM
OCT 12 TH THREE FORKS HOME 4 PM
Oct 14 S Manhattan Manhattan 2 pm
OCT 17 TU SWEET GRASS-SENIOR NIGHT HOME 4 PM
Oct 27-28 F-S District 5B Tournament Belgrade TBA
Nov 2-4 TH-S Southern Division Tournament Red Lodge TBA
Nov 9-11 TH-S State All-Class Tournament MSU-Bozeman TBA